Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01, Church Point, Acadia, Louisiana, United States


Notes:
Also known as: Old Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church Cemetery

Latitude: 30.40636, Longitude: -92.21643


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Crypt of Edwin Russin McBride with second wife Lorena Guidry McBride
Crypt of Edwin Russin McBride with second wife Lorena Guidry McBride
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA 
    Edwin Rouvin McBride (d. 28 Jul 1950)
 
Crypt of Edwin Russin McBride with second wife Lorena Guidry McBride
Crypt of Edwin Russin McBride with second wife Lorena Guidry McBride
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA 
    Edwin Rouvin McBride (d. 28 Jul 1950)
 
Crypt of Simon Albert Bourgeois, Sr.
Crypt of Simon Albert Bourgeois, Sr.
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA 
  Section B, No. 56  Simon Albert Bourgeois, Sr. (d. 28 Apr 1976)
 
Headstone of Anastasie Clement McBride and Cinderella Marie McBride
Headstone of Anastasie Clement McBride and Cinderella Marie McBride
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA 
    Anastasie Clement (d. 24 Jun 1881)
Marie Cinderella McBride (d. 24 Jun 1881)
 
Headstone of Edwin Russin McBride with second wife Lorena Guidry McBride
Headstone of Edwin Russin McBride with second wife Lorena Guidry McBride
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA 
    Edwin Rouvin McBride (d. 28 Jul 1950)
 
Headstone of Ignace Miller and Virginia Miller Bourgeois
Headstone of Ignace Miller and Virginia Miller Bourgeois
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA 
    Ignace Miller (d. 14 Feb 1915)
Mary Virginia Miller (d. 5 May 1932)
 
Headstone of Louis Cummings and Lela McBride Cummings
Headstone of Louis Cummings and Lela McBride Cummings
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA 
    Louis Cummings (d. 17 Nov 1976)
Lela McBride (d. 20 Apr 1949)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Bourgeois, Simon Albert Sr.   bur. 1 May 1976 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5060
2. Clement, Anastasie   d. 24 Jun 1881 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1478
3. Cummings, Louis   bur. 19 Nov 1976 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6419
4. McBride, Edwin Rouvin   bur. 30 Jul 1950 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2436
5. McBride, Lela   bur. 22 Apr 1949 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2438
6. McBride, Marie Cinderella   d. 24 Jun 1881 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2437
7. Miller, Ignace   d. 14 Feb 1915 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5054
8. Miller, Mary Virginia   d. 5 May 1932 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Cemetery #01 - Church Point, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5056