Resthaven Memorial Park, Midland, Midland, Texas, United States


Notes:
Also known as: Rest Haven Memorial Park

Latitude: 32.04580, Longitude: -102.08170


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Headstone of Beverly Dee Baker Thompson
Headstone of Beverly Dee Baker Thompson
Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA 
    Beverly Dee Baker (d. 29 Sep 2000)
 
Headstone of Helen Elaine Warren Baker
Headstone of Helen Elaine Warren Baker
Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA 
    Helen Elaine Warren (d. 25 May 2014)
 
Headstone of Jimmy George Vanover, Jr.
Headstone of Jimmy George Vanover, Jr.
Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA 
    Jimmy George Vanover, Jr. (d. 20 May 2000)
 
Headstone of Lillo Munger Baker
Headstone of Lillo Munger Baker
Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA 
    Lillo Munger Baker (d. 7 May 2002)
 
Headstone of Lillo Munger Baker and Helen Elaine Warren Baker
Headstone of Lillo Munger Baker and Helen Elaine Warren Baker
Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA 
    Lillo Munger Baker (d. 7 May 2002)
Helen Elaine Warren (d. 25 May 2014)
 
Headstone of Robert David Hamlin, Sr. and Martha Eddie Burleson Hamlin
Headstone of Robert David Hamlin, Sr. and Martha Eddie Burleson Hamlin
Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA 
    Martha Eddie Burleson (d. 18 Feb 1974)
Robert David Hamlin, Sr. (d. 6 Nov 1962)
 
Headstone of Wade Cochran Webb and Mary Lavinia Hamlin Webb
Headstone of Wade Cochran Webb and Mary Lavinia Hamlin Webb
Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA 
    Mary Lavinia Hamlin (d. 27 Nov 1949)
Wade Cochran Webb (d. 27 Nov 1949)
 
Headstone of Zada Stella Richman Hamlin
Headstone of Zada Stella Richman Hamlin
Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA 
  Garden of Devotion  Zada Stella Richman (d. 28 Jul 1997)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Baker, Beverly Dee   d. 29 Sep 2000 Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5353
2. Baker, Lillo Munger   bur. 13 May 2002 Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5352
3. Burleson, Martha Eddie   bur. 20 Feb 1974 Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11204
4. Hamlin, Hulon Herbert   bur. 28 Apr 1982 Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11212
5. Hamlin, Mary Lavinia   bur. 29 Nov 1949 Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11216
6. Hamlin, Robert David Sr.   bur. 7 Nov 1962 Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5485
7. Richman, Zada Stella   d. 28 Jul 1997 Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11336
8. Vanover, Jimmy George Jr.   d. 20 May 2000 Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11267
9. Warren, Helen Elaine   d. 25 May 2014 Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3777
10. Webb, Wade Cochran   bur. 29 Nov 1949 Resthaven Memorial Park - Midland, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11380